Sie sind hier:

DIE ORCHESTERMITGLIEDER DER WPR

Violine I

Timo de Leo

Konzertmeister (koordiniert)
seit 2011

Fabian Wettstein

Konzertmeister (koordiniert)
seit 2007

Teruyoshi Shirata

Stellvertretender Konzertmeister
seit 2008

Konrad Balik

Vorspieler
seit 1988

Matthias Buck

seit 1988

Anne-Barbara Egerter

seit 2000

Brenda Frasier

seit 2012

Gabriele Haubner

seit 1997

Sonja Heinzelmann

seit 2015

Liu Ge

seit 2010

Virginie Wong

seit 2002

Stefanie Zimmermann

seit 2011

Violine II

Miriam Schmaderer

Stimmführerin
seit 2019

Claudia Winkler

Stimmführerin
seit 2005

Michael Schwarz

Stellvertretender Stimmführer
seit 1987

Mariette Leners

Vorspielerin
seit 1989

Hartmut Fischer

seit 1997

Fabiola Gamarra Colina

seit 2019

Rainer Hill

seit 2004

Christiane Löschner

seit 1991

Judith Pfeiffer

seit 2015

Catherine Pietsch

seit 1986

Dessislava Stoyanova

seit 1999

 

Agata Szomanska

seit 2001

Viola

Benjamin Hartung

Solobratschist
seit 2011

 

David Inbal

Stellvertretender Solobratschist
seit 2014

 

Florian Gogl

Vorspieler
seit 2012

Friedeborg Künstner

seit 1986

Friederike Kurth

seit 2014

Igor Michalski

seit 2018

Markus Protze

seit 1998

Hayoon Yoon-Mayer

seit 2016

Violoncello

Friedemann Dähn

Solocellist
seit 1991

 

Christian Adamsky

Stellvertretender Solocellist
seit 2005

 

Stephan Meyer

Vorspieler
seit 1996

 

Christoph Bieber

seit 1985

Jan Dybczynski

seit 1986

Martin Fuchs

seit 2004

N.N.

 

 

Kontrabass

Dietmar Gräther

Solokontrabassist
seit 2005

 

Günter Fischer

Stellvertretender Solokontrabassist
seit 1983

 

Christian Berghoff-Flüel

seit 1994

Young Min Kim

seit 2010

Daniel Sundy

seit 2005

 

Flöte

Peter Eberl

Soloflötist
seit 2018

 

Martin Kühn

Soloflötist
seit 2013

 

Angelika Bender

Stellvertretende Soloflötistin
seit 1986

Nastasja Nürnberger-Schmeel

seit 1988

Oboe

Dennis Jäckel

Solo-Oboist
seit 2004

Martin Künstner

Stellvertretender Solo-Oboist
seit 1983

 

Yuko Schmidt

seit 1997

Klarinette

Adam Ambarzumjan

Soloklarinettist
seit 2020

Stefanie Staroveski

Stellvertretende Soloklarinettistin
seit 2009

N.N.

Stellvertretende/r Soloklarinettist/in

Simon Löffelmann

seit 1984

Fagott

Michael Laucke

Solofagottist
seit 2002

 

Irene de Marco

Stellvertretende Solofagottistin
seit 1986

 

Guido Engelhardt

seit 2002

Horn

Wolfram Richter

Solohornist (koordiniert)
seit 2017

 

Sebastian Schorr

Solohornist (koordiniert)
seit 2006

© Jürgen Lippert

Jennifer Gollnau

seit 2011

Ralf Kluge

seit 1992

Carles Pérez i Esteve

seit 2019

Trompete

Roland Grau

Solotrompeter
seit 1997

 

Karl-Friedrich Schmidt

Stellvertretender Solotrompeter
seit 1986

Alfred Hepp

seit 2001

Posaune & Tuba

Jürgen Jubl

Soloposaunist
seit 1983

 

Franz Gäng

Stellvertretender Soloposaunist
seit 1986

Sebastian Volk

seit 2012

Phillip Werthner

seit 2019

Jernej Oberzan

Solotubist
seit 2019

 

Pauken

Justus Ruhrberg

Solopauker
seit 1992

Schlagzeug

Markus Kurz

Soloschlagzeuger
seit 2017

Achim Nörz

Stellvertretender Soloschlagzeuger
seit 1988

Harfe

Marina Paccagnella

Soloharfenistin
seit 1990